?

Log in

my mind my love my time my life the bloom. my past my past back to the future back to the future
I wish I was a 90's rapper - you were right about the stars
each one is a setting sun
moshmont
moshmont
I wish I was a 90's rapper
This is the single greatest website in history. Like, fucking seriously.

http://www.sonymusic.com/artists/KrisKross/

I'm feeling: wiggity wiggity wack
Music: Kris Kross - I Missed the Bus

9 songs | sing
Comments
From: 4moreminutes Date: February 27th, 2005 08:19 pm (UTC) (Link)
wtf, man.
moshmont From: moshmont Date: February 27th, 2005 08:36 pm (UTC) (Link)
no really, explore this webstie. It's amazing!
madamebunny From: madamebunny Date: February 28th, 2005 12:32 pm (UTC) (Link)
that is the greatest sweater...I'm going to steal it and then not look as good in it...
From: 4moreminutes Date: February 28th, 2005 06:40 pm (UTC) (Link)
it's a jacket. and there will be no stealing of said jacket. because the jacket it my new prized possession. maybe i'll let you touch the jacket. maybe i'll even let you try the jacket on. but steal it, and you're a dead girl.

ps: I LOVE YOU!! AIM me and tell me when you're coming home.
paulizzlefoshiz From: paulizzlefoshiz Date: February 27th, 2005 09:55 pm (UTC) (Link)
right on!
azngirl From: azngirl Date: February 28th, 2005 12:06 pm (UTC) (Link)
Mac Daddy and Daddy Mac! Fuck yeah.
mcjenzington From: mcjenzington Date: March 1st, 2005 02:36 am (UTC) (Link)
So...

...what's the deal with the website?
moshmont From: moshmont Date: March 1st, 2005 02:26 pm (UTC) (Link)
Were you not alive in the 90's. Do not you remember the greatest musical artists of all time, Kris Kross? The 13-year-old pop sensations that took the world by storm with songs about missing the school bus (and they ain't never ever ever gonna do that again). The best part is how how they tried to make a comeback with their second album, "da bomb" but their voices had changed and no one liked it.
background reading: http://www.allmusic.com/cg/amg.dll?p=amg&sql=11:42jn7iajg7dr


oh, and the graphics on that website are amazing.
exhibit a:

mcjenzington From: mcjenzington Date: March 2nd, 2005 11:05 am (UTC) (Link)
...it's so beautiful...
9 songs | sing